Tipsy Icicle 2020

Leigh and Lowton SC

Results as of 18:46 on March 17, 2020

Asymmetric Fleet

Sailed: 19, Discards: 9, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 05/01 R2 05/01 R3 12/01 R4 12/01 R7 26/01 R8 26/01 R9 02/02 R10 02/02 R15 23/02 R16 23/02 R17 23/02 R18 01/03 R19 01/03 R20 01/03 R21 08/03 R22 08/03 R23 08/03 R24 15/03 R25 15/03 Total Nett
1st RS 400 935 1460 Dave Exley N Hall/ A Cormack/ G Coop LLSC (3) 1 (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 1 1 (3) 2 2 OOD 2 OOD 2 OOD 2 1 2 (3) (3) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 183 16
2nd RS 400 935 1283 Chris Pickles M Lunn/ M Sharman Bassenthwaite 2 (5) 1 2 2 2 1 3 (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 1 4 3 (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 274 21
3rd RS 400 935 1407 Hamish Gledhill S Dowse/ G Coop West Riding (4) (6) 2 4 (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 4 (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 4 2 1 2 2 (31 DNC) 1 1 250 23
4th RS 400 935 1453 Stuart Halman Anna Walsh LLSC (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 7 3 (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 5 2 2 5 5 4 4 (10 DNF) 3 (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 298 40
5th RS 400 935 1461 Caroline Exley Andy Dawson LLSC (7) 3 (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 3 6 5 OOD 5 OOD (7) 3 1 (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (8) 7 (31 DNC) 7 3 251 43
6th RS 400 935 1465 Ben Williamson R Southwell R Brameld Welton (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 3 7 11 4 (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 3 3 5 6 5 4 (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 330 51
7th RS 400 935 1257 Mark Dingsdale Ness Evans LLSC 10 (12) 9 9 6 11 (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 5 6 2 3 6 327 67
8th RS 400 935 1401 Bill Kenyon Sally Haselwood Budworth 9 8 7.5 6 4 8 (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 6 7 DNF (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 5 10 DNF 349.5 70.5
9th RS 200 1039 432 Mark Hardy John Bridgeman LLSC 9.6 OOD 9.6 OOD (11) (12) (13) 9 9.6 OOD 9.6 OOD (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 11 8 5 10 7 310.4 88.4
10th RS 200 1039 925 Paul Brotherton Karen Brotherton Glossop 1 2 10 5 (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 4 4 (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 31 DNC 31 DNC 2 2 371 92
11th RS 200 1039 728 Adam Catlow Martyn Catlow LLSC (14) (14) 10.9 OOD 10.9 OOD (16) (15) 6 6 (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 10.9 OOD 10.9 OOD 10.9 OOD 10 (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 9 8 307.5 93.5
12th RS 400 935 1447 Jon Willars Todd Brameld Welton (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 13 15 10 5 (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 6 (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 7 4 1 31 DNC 31 DNC 402 123
13th RS 200 1039 1314 Jon Chapham Wendy Martin Budworth (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 5 7 5 5 3 (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 4 5 406 127
14th RS 400 935 1396 Richard Catchpole Sean Radcliffe LLSC 4 OOD 4 OOD 5 3 4 OOD 4 OOD (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 427 148
15th RS 200 1039 1033 Gareth Williams Jen Williams LLSC 6 4 7.5 10 8 10 (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 448.5 169.5
16th Laser 2000 1112 22631 Tats Greenhalgh Jo Powell Port Dinorwic 13 11 4 1 9 14 (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 455 176
17th RS 400 935 1488 Mikes Sims Mark Lunn Carsington Sc (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 1 1 (31 DNC) 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 1 1 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 469 190
18th RS 400 935 1028 Steve Dawson Tash De La Fuente LLSC 12 13 16 DNF 14 15 16 (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 31 DNC 31 DNC 13 DNF 31 DNC 471 192
19th 29ER 909 229 Maddie Bristow Sian Talbot LLSC (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 2 1 8 7 DNF (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 483 204
20th Devoti D-one 948 112 Stuart Halman   LLSC 8 9 6 11 (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 499 220
21st Devoti D-one 948 76 Martin Spencer   LLSC 11 10 12 13 (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 511 232
22nd RS 400 935 828 Christopher Williams Liz Watson LLSC (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 8 (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 6 4 514 235
23rd RS 400 935 1191 Louise Mckeand Ross Southwell LLSC (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 12 12.5 (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 8 DNF 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 528.5 249.5
24th 29ER 909 1 Tom Burke Aflie Cogger Coniston (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 2 4 (31 DNC) 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 533 254
25th RS 200 1039 1484 John Hyland Karen Hyland LLSC (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 17 (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 9 31 DNC 31 DNC 13 DNF 31 DNC 535 256
26th RS 200 1039 934 Richard Marsh Lauren Marsh Hollingworth 5 7 (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 539 260
27th RS 100 8.4 1004 147 Aidan Skinner   Port Dinorwic (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 14 12.5 (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 553.5 274.5
28th RS 400 935 819 Vince Hussey Sean Ratcliffe LLSC (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 7 (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 565 286
29th RS 400 935 1318 Terry Oliver Mark Atherton LLSC (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 8 31 DNC 566 287
30th RS 100 8.4 1004 303 Chris Stanbrook   LLSC (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 16 DNF (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 574 295

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 19, Discards: 9, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 34, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 05/01 R2 05/01 R3 12/01 R4 12/01 R7 26/01 R8 26/01 R9 02/02 R10 02/02 R15 23/02 R16 23/02 R17 23/02 R18 01/03 R19 01/03 R20 01/03 R21 08/03 R22 08/03 R23 08/03 R24 15/03 R25 15/03 Total Nett
1st Phantom 1012 1382 Philip Worth   Delph (3) (3) 1 (3) 1 (3) 1 1 (3) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 1 1 (2) 1 2 1 1 133 11
2nd Supernova 1072 1264 Andy Flitcroft   Bolton (23 OCS) 1 (3.5) 1 (2) (2) 2 2 (4) 2 2 1 2 (6 RAF) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 2 2 162.5 17
3rd Wayfarer 1102 10747 Louise Mckeand Nigel Hall LLSC (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (7) 4 (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (5) 3 2 1 3 (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 1 2 1 4 4 282 25
4th Merlin Rocket 980 3699 Alan Roberts Alex Pilkington LLSC (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 3.5 2 5 (9) (6) 4 4.7 OOD 4.7 OOD 4.7 OOD (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 3 4 6 (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 301.6 41.6
5th Albacore 1033 8233 Mike Banner Mark Atherton LLSC 5 5 (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (9) 5 (7) (9) 5 (6 DNF) (35 DNC) 2 3 3 4 5 5 (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 248 42
6th Solution 1103 456 Martin Tubb   LLSC 4 (9) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 8 4 8 7 6 (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 7 DNF (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 7 6 3 (10 DNF) (35 DNC) 324 60
7th Blaze 1031 830 Mark Cuthbert   LLSC 8 (13) 8 (9) 4 7 9 (12) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 4 2 9 (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 7.7 OOD 7.7 OOD 310.4 66.4
8th Albacore 1033 8234 John Carlin Steve Jardine West Kirby 6 7 6 (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 10 8 9 DNF (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 6 7 (35 DNC) 7 6 387 72
9th RS Feva XL 1221 1130 Dave Gray Alison Gray LLSC (16) (20) (18) (12) (11) 11 (12) (14) 7 6 DNF (35 DNC) 3 6 (35 DNC) 11 8 8 8 9 250 77
10th Phantom 1012 1414 Dave Smith   Hollingworth 23 OCS 6 9.5 18 DNF (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 11 13 (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 5 13 DNF (35 DNC) 5 8 426.5 111.5
11th Blaze 1031 671 Chas Coghill   LLSC 11 15 (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 14 DNF 11 (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 7 DNS 5 4 10 13 DNF (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 35 DNC 440 125
12th Streaker 1130 1942 Steve Blackburn   LLSC 1 4 (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 3 1 4 5 (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 7 DNF (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 445 130
13th Devoti D-Zero 1029 134 Nick Turpin   LLSC 7 12 (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 8 13 DNF 7 6 7 480 165
14th Phantom 1012 1315 Phil Wishart   LLSC 13 18 15 18 DNF 16 OOD 16 OOD (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 35 DNC 35 DNC 16 OOD 16 OOD 513 198
15th Streaker 1130 1852 Alastair Baker   LLSC 13 OOD 13 OOD 16 18 DNF (35 DNC) 8 (35 DNC) 10 (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 533 218
16th RS Aero 7 1057 1118 Gareth Williams   LLSC (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 3 6 (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 3 3 540 225
17th Albacore 1033 6844 Tim Coleman Paul Prichard LLSC (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 6 (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 3 4 35 DNC 5 543 228
18th Phantom 1012 1434 Martin Knott   Ribble 2 2 2 18 DNF (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 549 234
19th Phantom 1012 1131 Mike Barnes   LLSC 10 17 14 18 DNF (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 35 DNC 35 DNC 13 DNF 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 562 247
20th RS Aero 7 1057 2870 Cathy Partington   LLSC 9 11 9.5 10 (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 564.5 249.5
21st Phantom 1012 1438 Chris Bows   LLSC 23 OCS 8 (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 15.5 OOD 15.5 OOD 15.5 OOD (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 567.5 252.5
22nd Enterprise 1118 23310 Steve Blackburn Royston Taggart West Lancs/Pilkington (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 1 6 DNF 1 (35 DNC) 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 568 253
23rd Phantom 1012 1229 Steve Norris   LLSC 23 OCS 10 13 8 (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 579 264
24th Phantom 1012 1359 John Tuckwell   Bala 12 14 17 11 (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 579 264
25th Blaze 1031 766 Chris Cove   LLSC 23 OCS 16 (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 6 (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 605 290
26th Finn 1051 19 Mike Banner   LLSC (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 5 7 (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 607 292
27th 470 973 86 Ellie Clarke Simon Hall West Kirby (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 12 5 (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 612 297
28th GP14 1128 14047 Harvey Leigh Lewis Coop LLSC (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 11 6 (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 612 297
29th RS Aero 5 1136 2870 Cathy Partington   LLSC (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 7 10 (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 612 297
30th Toy 1025 35 Tim Hampshire   Ripon (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 10 12 (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 617 302
31st RS 600 916 920 Ben Lathom   LLSC 14 19 (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 628 313
32nd Liverpool Bay Falcon 1097 45 Ernie Griffiths Marcus Griffiths Fiddlers Ferry 15 22 DNF (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 632 317
33rd RS Aero 7 1057 2808     LLSC (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 10 640 325
34th GP14 1128 13085 Damian Smith Natalie Rutter LLSC 17 (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 647 332

Junior Fleet

Sailed: 19, Discards: 10, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 32, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 05/01 R2 05/01 R3 12/01 R4 12/01 R7 26/01 R8 26/01 R9 02/02 R10 02/02 R15 23/02 R16 23/02 R17 23/02 R18 01/03 R19 01/03 R20 01/03 R21 08/03 R22 08/03 R23 08/03 R24 15/03 R25 15/03 Total Nett
1st RS Tera Sport 1438 2156 Jac Bailey   Port Dinorwic (5) (5) 1 1 3 (5) 3 (4) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 1 2 1 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 1 1 231 14
2nd RS Tera Pro 1359 560 Ffion Bailey   Port Dinorwic 1 1 (5) (6) (5) 2 2 (5) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 2 3 3 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 2 2 237 18
3rd RS Tera Pro 1359 3025 Ben O'Brien   Elton (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (8) (7) (6) 3 (7) (7) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 6 DNF 5 2 3 2 2 3 5 231 31
4th RS Tera Sport 1438 2353 John Bridgeman Jnr   LLSC 6 10 (33 DNC) 4 8 (12 DNF) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 5 DNF 1 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 2 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 7 DNF 4 356 47
5th RS Tera Sport 1438 1664 Charlotte Heaton   Port Dinorwic (12) (11) 9 10 10 10 (15) (12) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 4 4 4 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 5 6 310 62
6th Topper 1343 48258 Chloe Mills   Pennine 4 2 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 1 1 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 1 1 1 33 DNC 33 DNC 407 77
7th RS Tera Sport 1438 2162 Ben Greenhalgh   Port Dinorwic 7 3.5 2 3 4 6 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 454.5 124.5
8th Topper 1343 48364 Llion Morris   Llandudno (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 6 2 2 4 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 509 179
9th Topper 1343 48079 Lucia Aikman   Chester (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 7 8 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 3 1 (33 DNC) 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 514 184
10th RS Tera Sport 1438 822 Max Rawlinson   Roa Island (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 9 7 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 2 3 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 516 186
11th Topper 1343 47265 Sam Ellis   Red Wharf Bay 8 6 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 4 3 516 186
12th RS Tera Pro 1359 1922 Fflur Pierce   Port Dinorwic 3 7 4 8 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 517 187
13th RS Tera Sport 1438 843 Ben Sinfield   Port Dinorwic 9 8 3 5 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 520 190
14th Optimist 1646 5500 Ben Welfare   LLSC (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 1 2 1 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 532 202
15th RS Tera Sport 1438 1610 Freddie Wood   LLSC 10 12 7 9 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 533 203
16th Topper 4.2 1416 47026 Paul Roberts   LLSC (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 11 9 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 33 DNC 33 DNC 4 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 552 222
17th RS Feva XL 1221 6264 Felix Stewart Liam Farrell Windermere (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 1 1 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 563 233
18th Topper 1343 47768 Charlotte Cooper   West Lancs 2 3.5 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 566.5 236.5
19th RS Feva XL 1221 6214 Esme Barraclough Tom Johnson Yorkshire Dales (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 4 3 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 568 238
20th RS Tera Pro 1359 2402 Rebecca Knock   Port Dinorwic (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 6 8 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 575 245
21st RS Feva XL 1221 4347 Patrick Hill Jonathan Hill   (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 5 10 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 576 246
22nd RS Feva XL 1221 5552 Zac Davies Zoe Davies Windermere (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 10 6 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 577 247
23rd RS Tera Sport 1438 2837 Matthew Knowles   Bolton (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 8 9 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 578 248
24th RS Tera Sport 1438 478 Tom Sinfield   Port Dinorwic 11 9 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 581 251
25th Topper 1343 27061 Tom Saunders   LLSC (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 9 14 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 584 254
26th RS Tera Sport 1438 915 Dara Jenkins   Bolton (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 12 11 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 584 254
27th Topper 1343 44573 Morgan Busby   LLSC (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 11 13 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 585 255
28th RS Feva XL 1221 5566     ? (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 13 15 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 589 259
29th RS Feva XL 1221 89 Max Rawlinson James Armstrong Roa Island (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 2 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 596 266
30th Topper 1343 33701 Lewis Bacon   LLSC (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 5 DNF (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 599 269
31st RS Tera Pro 1359 2835 Nat Pritchard Jones   LLSC (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 7 601 271
32nd RS Feva XL 1221 2224     ? (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 14 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 608 278

LasersHC Fleet

Sailed: 19, Discards: 9, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 41, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 05/01 R2 05/01 R3 12/01 R4 12/01 R7 26/01 R8 26/01 R9 02/02 R10 02/02 R15 23/02 R16 23/02 R17 23/02 R18 01/03 R19 01/03 R20 01/03 R21 08/03 R22 08/03 R23 08/03 R24 15/03 R25 15/03 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 1128 206876 Oliver Blackburn   LLSC 2 5 3 1 (11) (6) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 1 2 1 1 1 1 (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 329 18
2nd Laser 1085 25643 George Graham   Burwain (19 OCS) 2 (8) (26 DNF) 2 1 1 1 (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (4) 3 2 1 1 4 (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 285 18
3rd Laser 1085 214189 Paul Heath   LLSC (19 OCS) 3 (4) (7) (4) 3 (5 OOD) (5 OOD) 3 1 3 (42 DNC) (6) 3 2 (15 DNF) 1 3.5 2 131.5 24.5
4th Laser 1085 213580 Stuart Belfield   LLSC (19 OCS) 1 (7) (9) (6) (9) 5 (12) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 5 4 4 4 5 3 3.5 1 223.5 35.5
5th Laser 1085 206890 Patrick Hamilton   Burwain 4 4 (10) 5 7 4 2 3 4 (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (9) 7 6 (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 359 46
6th Laser 1085 209831 Graham Macwhirter   Ukla Northern 3 6 6 8 (10) 10 (13) 10 (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (13) 10 7 5 5 358 70
7th Laser 1085 211111 Howard Green   LLSC (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (11) (10) (15) 7 4 (11) 8.4 OOD 8.4 OOD 8.4 OOD (42 DNC) 5 5 10 9 5 (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 327.2 70.2
8th Laser 1085 214907 Ian Webber-Rostron   Delph 7 12 (14) 14 8 (27 DNF) 10 4 (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 6 11 (42 DNC) 8 6 421 86
9th Laser Radial 1128 73 Glyn Purnell   LLSC 11 10 (17) 13 17 12 9 8 2 3 2 (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 440 87
10th Laser Radial 1128 195987 Zena Martin   Bolton (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (23) (18) (19.5) (23) (15.5) 9 10 DNF 6 DNF 5 10 DNF 8 6 (14) (12) 11 11 11 296 87
11th Laser 4.7 1206 215222 Charlie Fensom   Pennine (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 18 12 (22) 14 17 18 (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 5 2 2 2 3 451 93
12th Laser Radial 1128 193725 Drew Gibbons   West Kirby 1 8 1.5 4 1 8 3 2 (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 42 DNC 42 DNC 490.5 112.5
13th Laser 1085 194679 Mike Baldwin   LLSC 8 (19 DNF) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (25) 13 (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 13.5 OOD 13.5 OOD 13.5 OOD 13.5 OOD 13.5 OOD 13.5 OOD 9 7 456 118
14th Laser 1085 212457 Ty Burrows   LLSC 13 13 16 (17) (23) 15 (42 DNC) 14 (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 12 13 10 7 8 455 121
15th Laser Radial 1128 149329 Henry Baylis   Rudyard Lake 9 11 9 16 13 20 12 7 7 (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 42 DNC 524 146
16th Laser 1085 213966 Nick Radesk   LLSC 18.7 OOD 18.7 OOD 22 (26 DNF) (24) 17 18 (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 18.7 OOD 18.7 OOD 18.7 OOD 12 12 518.5 174.5
17th Laser Radial 1128 201853 Oliver Mills   Pennine (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 14 21 8 6 (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 42 DNC 7 4 9 42 DNC 42 DNC 573 195
18th Laser 1085 213074 Steve Roberts   LLSC 10 15 21 19 (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 6 4 4 (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 583 205
19th Laser 1085 180672 Bill Busby   LLSC (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 9 (42 DNC) 7 5 (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 42 DNC 42 DNC 8 6 8 42 DNC 42 DNC 589 211
20th Laser 1085 141466 Lucas Barrow   Rudyard Lake (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 15 15 16 19 14 13 5 (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 601 223
21st Laser 1085 182556 Ian Ritchie   LLSC (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 20 26 DNF 21 11 (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 17.4 OOD 17.4 OOD 17.4 OOD (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 42 DNC 42 DNC 9 601.2 223.2
22nd Laser 1085 169001 Luke Harrison   Delph 15 17 26 DNF 20 26 25 21 DNF 17 (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 16 DNF (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 42 DNC 603 225
23rd Laser Radial 1128 189464 Ceridwen Bell   LLSC (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 19 26 DNF 19.5 24 (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 10 DNF (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 11 8 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 621.5 243.5
24th Laser 4.7 1206 8 James Heaton   LLSC (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 11 15 (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 10 DNF 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 6 4 634 256
25th Laser 1085 208745 Ross Southwell     12 16 (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 6 7 8 DNF 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 637 259
26th Laser 1085 209139 Tom Brindley   Redesmere (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 5 6 3 2 (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 646 268
27th Laser Radial 1128 215158 Sam Cooper   West Lancs 5 9 (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 3 3 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 650 272
28th Laser 1085 195801 Neil Skellam   LLSC 6 7 (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 5 5 (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 653 275
29th Laser 1085 213613 Greg Marshall   West Lancs (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 1.5 2 (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 2 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 677.5 299.5
30th Laser 4.7 1206 201641 Leah Fidling   LLSC (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 13 11 (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 6 19 (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 679 301
31st Laser 1085 196750 No Peckham   LLSC (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 8 (42 DNC) 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 10 10 700 322
32nd Laser Radial 1128 206471 Bruno Nicholas   LLSC (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 18 22 19 21 DNF (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 710 332
33rd Laser 1085 209134 Haydn Griffiths   LLSC (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 42 DNC 42 DNC 3 2 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 719 341
34th Laser 1085 165217 Andy Dawson   LLSC (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 12 3 (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 729 351
35th Laser Radial 1128 142793 Oscar Shilling   Derwent (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 12 16 (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 742 364
36th Laser 1085 179838 Steve Sinfield   Port Dinorwic 14 14 (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 742 364
37th Laser 4.7 1206 200888 Jacob Knock   Port Dinorwic (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 15.5 16 (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 745.5 367.5
38th Laser 1085 215911 Colin Belton   LLSC 19 OOD 19 OOD (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 752 374
39th Laser Radial 1128 201941 Charlotte Greenhaigh   LLSC (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 1 42 DNC 757 379
40th Laser 1085 140042 Chris Robert   LLSC (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 24 26 DNF (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 764 386
41st Laser Radial 1128 213094 Lewis Coop   LLSC (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 18 (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 774 396

Solo Fleet

Sailed: 19, Discards: 9, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 05/01 R2 05/01 R3 12/01 R4 12/01 R7 26/01 R8 26/01 R9 02/02 R10 02/02 R15 23/02 R16 23/02 R17 23/02 R18 01/03 R19 01/03 R20 01/03 R21 08/03 R22 08/03 R23 08/03 R24 15/03 R25 15/03 Total Nett
1st Solo 1152 4884 Tom Welz   LLSC 1 (3) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (3) 2 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 3 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 2 2 3 1 (6) 2 1 1 138 18
2nd Solo 1152 5818 Nik James   LLSC 2.9 OOD 2.9 OOD 2 2 2 (5) (3) (3) (6 DNF) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 3 (4) 1 (4) 1 3 (18 DNC) 2 100.8 21.8
3rd Solo 1152 5350 Chris Helsby   LLSC 3 2 (5) 3 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (4) (6) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 3.8 OOD 3.8 OOD 3.8 OOD 3.8 OOD 3.8 OOD 3.8 OOD 3 (4) 142.8 33.8
4th Solo 1152 5272 Dave Kelsall   LLSC (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 4 4 (5) 4 (7) (7) (6 DNF) 3 1 (5 DNF) 3 4 (6) 4 (5) 4 5 113 36
5th Solo 1152 4521 Stuart Van Den Hoek   LLSC 4.6 OOD 4.6 OOD 3 6 DNF 4 3 6 5 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 8 DNF (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 2 (18 DNC) 208.2 46.2
6th Solo 1152 5247 Jeff Edwards   Budworth (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 6 5 4 2 1 (18 DNC) 1 1 2 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 220 58
7th Solo 1152 4985 Kim Cant   LLSC (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 4.4 OOD 4.4 OOD 4.4 OOD (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 5 5 4 5 3 233.2 71.2
8th Solo 1152 5685 Phillip Barnes   Budworth (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 1 1 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 1 1 1 2 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 241 79
9th Solo 1152 5217 Malcolm Waddington   LLSC 2 1 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 1.5 OOD 1.5 OOD 1.5 OOD 18 DNC 18 DNC 259.5 97.5
10th Solo 1152 5807 Alan Catto   LLSC (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 2 2 18 DNC 2 OOD 2 OOD 278 116
11th Solo 1152 5360 Steve Ferrington   West Kirby (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 3 3 1 18 DNC 18 DNC 295 133
12th Solo 1152 4943 Ewan Kirkbride   LLSC 4 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 6 (18 DNC) 8 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 306 144
13th Solo 1152 5124 Matt Sharman   Delph (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 1 1 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 308 146
14th Solo 1152 5825 Martin Brennan   Hollingworth (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 2 2 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 310 148
15th Solo 1152 5022 Ken Lawrenson   LLSC 5 OOD 4 OOD (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 315 153
16th Solo 1152 5216 Owen Griffith   LLSC (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 6 OOD 6 OOD (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 318 156
17th Solo 1152 4556 John Andrews   LLSC 10 OOD 10 OOD (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 10 DNF (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 318 156

R24 - Asymmetric Fleet - 2020/03/15 at 15/03

Start: Asymmetric, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 935 1407 Hamish Gledhill S Dowse/ G Coop West Riding 41.06 5 0.43.57 1
2 RS 200 1039 925 Paul Brotherton Karen Brotherton Glossop 39:13 4 0:47:11 2
3 RS 400 935 1257 Mark Dingsdale Ness Evans LLSC 44:11 5 0:47:15 3
4 RS 200 1039 1314 Jon Chapham Wendy Martin Budworth 39:46 4 0:47:51 4
5 RS 400 935 1401 Bill Kenyon Sally Haselwood Budworth 45.19 5 0.48.28 5
6 RS 400 935 828 Christopher Williams Liz Watson LLSC 45:39 5 0:48:49 6
7 RS 400 935 1461 Caroline Exley Andy Dawson LLSC 46:01 5 0:49:13 7
8 RS 400 935 1318 Terry Oliver Mark Atherton LLSC 38:20 4 0:51:15 8
9 RS 200 1039 728 Adam Catlow Martyn Catlow LLSC 46:51 4 0:56:22 9
10 RS 200 1039 432 Mark Hardy John Bridgeman LLSC 47:07 4 0:56:41 10
11 RS 400 935 1028 Steve Dawson Tash De La Fuente LLSC DNF     13
11 RS 200 1039 1484 John Hyland Karen Hyland LLSC DNF     13

R25 - Asymmetric Fleet - 2020/03/15 at 15/03

Start: Asymmetric, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 935 1407 Hamish Gledhill S Dowse/ G Coop West Riding 39.46 4 0.42.32 1
2 RS 200 1039 925 Paul Brotherton Karen Brotherton Glossop 34:45 3 0:44:36 2
3 RS 400 935 1461 Caroline Exley Andy Dawson LLSC 41:47 4 0:44:41 3
4 RS 400 935 828 Christopher Williams Liz Watson LLSC 42:45 4 0:45:43 4
5 RS 200 1039 1314 Jon Chapham Wendy Martin Budworth 35:44 3 0:45:51 5
6 RS 400 935 1257 Mark Dingsdale Ness Evans LLSC 42:56 4 0:45:55 6
7 RS 200 1039 432 Mark Hardy John Bridgeman LLSC 37:40 3 0:48:20 7
8 RS 200 1039 728 Adam Catlow Martyn Catlow LLSC 42:10 3 0:54:07 8
9 RS 400 935 1401 Bill Kenyon Sally Haselwood Budworth DNF     10

R24 - Handicap Fleet - 2020/03/15 at 15/03

Start: Handicap Start, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1012 1382 Philip Worth   Delph 43:17 4 0:42:46 1
2 Supernova 1072 1264 Andy Flitcroft   Bolton 46:31 4 0:43:24 2
3 RS Aero 7 1057 1118 Gareth Williams   LLSC 46:22 4 0:43:52 3
4 Wayfarer 1102 10747 Louise Mckeand Nigel Hall LLSC 50:08 4 0:45:30 4
5 Phantom 1012 1414 Dave Smith   Hollingworth 46:33 4 0:46:00 5
6 Devoti D-Zero 1029 134 Nick Turpin   LLSC 48:04 4 0:46:43 6
7 Albacore 1033 8234 John Carlin Steve Jardine West Kirby 48:50 4 0:47:16 7
8 Blaze 1031 830 Mark Cuthbert   LLSC OOD     7.7
9 RS Feva XL 1221 1130 Dave Gray Alison Gray LLSC 47:56 3 0:52:21 8
10 Solution 1103 456 Martin Tubb   LLSC DNF     10
11 Phantom 1012 1315 Phil Wishart   LLSC OOD     16

R25 - Handicap Fleet - 2020/03/15 at 15/03

Start: Handicap Start, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1012 1382 Philip Worth   Delph 40:00 4 0:39:32 1
2 Supernova 1072 1264 Andy Flitcroft   Bolton 43:53 4 0:40:56 2
3 RS Aero 7 1057 1118 Gareth Williams   LLSC 43:57 4 0:41:35 3
4 Wayfarer 1102 10747 Louise Mckeand Nigel Hall LLSC 47:24 4 0:43:01 4
5 Albacore 1033 6844 Tim Coleman Paul Prichard LLSC 44:53 4 0:43:27 5
6 Albacore 1033 8234 John Carlin Steve Jardine West Kirby 45:53 4 0:44:25 6
7 Devoti D-Zero 1029 134 Nick Turpin   LLSC 47:24 4 0:46:04 7
8 Blaze 1031 830 Mark Cuthbert   LLSC OOD     7.7
9 Phantom 1012 1414 Dave Smith   Hollingworth 47:35 4 0:47:01 8
10 RS Feva XL 1221 1130 Dave Gray Alison Gray LLSC 44:57 3 0:49:05 9
11 RS Aero 7 1057 2808     LLSC 40:19 3 0:50:51 10
12 Phantom 1012 1315 Phil Wishart   LLSC OOD     16

R24 - Junior Fleet - 2020/03/15 at 15/03

Start: Junior, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Tera Sport 1438 2156 Jac Bailey   Port Dinorwic 48:58 3 0:34:03 1
2 RS Tera Pro 1359 560 Ffion Bailey   Port Dinorwic 47:49 3 0:35:11 2
3 RS Tera Pro 1359 3025 Ben O'Brien   Elton 50:21 3 0:37:03 3
4 Topper 1343 47265 Sam Ellis   Red Wharf Bay 52:47 3 0:39:18 4
5 RS Tera Sport 1438 1664 Charlotte Heaton   Port Dinorwic 45:49 2 0:47:48 5
6 RS Tera Sport 1438 2353 John Bridgeman Jnr   LLSC DNF     7

R25 - Junior Fleet - 2020/03/15 at 15/03

Start: Junior, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Tera Sport 1438 2156 Jac Bailey   Port Dinorwic 30:47 2 0:21:24 1
2 RS Tera Pro 1359 560 Ffion Bailey   Port Dinorwic 30:02 2 0:22:06 2
3 Topper 1343 47265 Sam Ellis   Red Wharf Bay 30:53 2 0:23:00 3
4 RS Tera Sport 1438 2353 John Bridgeman Jnr   LLSC 33:39 2 0:23:24 4
5 RS Tera Pro 1359 3025 Ben O'Brien   Elton 32:14 2 0:23:43 5
6 RS Tera Sport 1438 1664 Charlotte Heaton   Port Dinorwic 35:28 2 0:24:40 6
7 RS Tera Pro 1359 2835 Nat Pritchard Jones   LLSC 37:00 2 0:27:14 7

R24 - LasersHC Fleet - 2020/03/15 at 15/03

Start: Laser, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 1128 201941 Charlotte Greenhaigh   LLSC 47:58 4 0:42:31 1
2 Laser 4.7 1206 215222 Charlie Fensom   Pennine 52:48 4 0:43:47 2
3 Laser 1085 214189 Paul Heath   LLSC 47:59 4 0:44:13 3.5
3 Laser 1085 213580 Stuart Belfield   LLSC 47:58 4 0:44:13 3.5
5 Laser 1085 209831 Graham Macwhirter   Ukla Northern 48:20 4 0:44:33 5
6 Laser 4.7 1206 8 James Heaton   LLSC 56.33 4 0.46.53 6
7 Laser 1085 212457 Ty Burrows   LLSC 51:32 4 0:47:30 7
8 Laser 1085 214907 Ian Webber-Rostron   Delph 51:54 4 0:47:50 8
9 Laser 1085 194679 Mike Baldwin   LLSC 52:08 4 0:48:03 9
10 Laser 1085 196750 No Peckham   LLSC 52.17 4 0.48.11 10
11 Laser Radial 1128 195987 Zena Martin   Bolton 42:30 3 0:50:14 11
12 Laser 1085 213966 Nick Radesk   LLSC 41.33 3 0.51.04 12

R25 - LasersHC Fleet - 2020/03/15 at 15/03

Start: Laser, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 1085 213580 Stuart Belfield   LLSC 43:32 4 0:40:07 1
2 Laser 1085 214189 Paul Heath   LLSC 43:33 4 0:40:08 2
3 Laser 4.7 1206 215222 Charlie Fensom   Pennine 37:16 3 0:41:12 3
4 Laser 4.7 1206 8 James Heaton   LLSC 37.57 3 0.41.57 4
5 Laser 1085 209831 Graham Macwhirter   Ukla Northern 46:05 4 0:42:28 5
6 Laser 1085 214907 Ian Webber-Rostron   Delph 47:38 4 0:43:54 6
7 Laser 1085 194679 Mike Baldwin   LLSC 50:18 4 0:46:22 7
8 Laser 1085 212457 Ty Burrows   LLSC 37:52 3 0:46:32 8
9 Laser 1085 182556 Ian Ritchie   LLSC 37:54 3 0:46:34 9
10 Laser 1085 196750 No Peckham   LLSC 37.55 3 0.46.36 10
11 Laser Radial 1128 195987 Zena Martin   Bolton 41:44 3 0:49:20 11
12 Laser 1085 213966 Nick Radesk   LLSC 44.58 3 0.55.16 12

R24 - Solo Fleet - 2020/03/15 at 15/03

Start: Solo Start, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 1152 4884 Tom Welz   LLSC 39:32 3 0:34:19 1
2 Solo 1152 4521 Stuart Van Den Hoek   LLSC 40:11 3 0:34:53 2
2 Solo 1152 5807 Alan Catto   LLSC OOD     2
4 Solo 1152 5350 Chris Helsby   LLSC 40:58 3 0:35:34 3
5 Solo 1152 5272 Dave Kelsall   LLSC 41:30 3 0:36:01 4
6 Solo 1152 4985 Kim Cant   LLSC 42:13 3 0:36:39 5

R25 - Solo Fleet - 2020/03/15 at 15/03

Start: Solo Start, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 1152 4884 Tom Welz   LLSC 36:28 3 0:31:39 1
2 Solo 1152 5818 Nik James   LLSC 37:14 3 0:32:19 2
2 Solo 1152 5807 Alan Catto   LLSC OOD     2
4 Solo 1152 4985 Kim Cant   LLSC 39:08 3 0:33:58 3
5 Solo 1152 5350 Chris Helsby   LLSC 39:10 3 0:34:00 4
6 Solo 1152 5272 Dave Kelsall   LLSC 39:29 3 0:34:16 5

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 7
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RAFRetired after finishing 6



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com