LLSC Junior Winter Regatta

LLSC

LLSC Junior Winter Regatta

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Handicap Laser Radial 149329 Henry Baylis   Rudyard Lake 1128 (1.5) 1.0 1.0 3.5 2.0
2nd Handicap Laser 4.7 181346 No Peckham   LLSC 1206 1.5 (3.0) 3.0 7.5 4.5
3rd Handicap RS Tera Pro 560 Ffion Bailey   Port Dinorwic 1359 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 9.0 5.0
4th Handicap RS Tera Sport 2156 Jac Bailey   Port Dinorwic 1438 (5.0) 2.0 5.0 12.0 7.0
5th Handicap Laser 4.7 200888 Jacob Knock   Port Dinorwic 1206 4.0 (9.0) 4.0 17.0 8.0
6th Handicap RS Tera Sport 2365 Max Rawlinson   Roa Island Boating Club 1438 (7.0) 5.0 7.0 19.0 12.0
7th Handicap RS Tera Pro 1921 Rebecca Green   Derwent 1359 6.0 6.5 (9.0) 21.5 12.5
8th Handicap RS Tera Sport 2353 John Bridgeman Jnr   LLSC 1438 8.0 6.5 (10.0) 24.5 14.5
9th Handicap RS Tera Pro 2402 Rebecca Knock   Port Dinorwic 1359 9.0 (10.0) 6.0 25.0 15.0
10th Handicap RS Tera Pro 1316 James Barraclough   Shropshire 1359 (10.5) 8.0 8.0 26.5 16.0
11th Handicap RS Tera Sport 2837 Matthew Knowles   Bolton 1438 10.5 (12.0) 11.0 33.5 21.5
12th Handicap RS Tera Sport 3025 Ben O'Brien   Elton 1438 12.0 11.0 (14.0) 37.0 23.0
13th Handicap RS Tera Sport 478 Tom Sinfield   Port Dinorwic 1438 (15.0) 13.0 12.0 40.0 25.0
14th Handicap RS Tera Sport 3922 James Catterall   Derwent 1438 14.0 (15.0) 13.0 42.0 27.0
15th Handicap RS Tera Sport 2739 Lewis Gordon   Sunderland 1438 16.0 14.0 (17.0) 47.0 30.0
16th Handicap RS Tera Sport 915 Dara Jenkins   Bolton 1438 (17.0) 16.0 16.0 49.0 32.0
17th Handicap RS Tera Sport 1664 Charlotte Heaton   Port Dinorwic 1438 (18.0) 18.0 15.0 51.0 33.0
18th Handicap RS Tera Sport 1610 Freddie Wood   LLSC 1438 13.0 (21.0 DNF) 21.0 DNC 55.0 34.0
19th Handicap Laser 1 Dan White   LLSC 1085 (21.0 DNC) 17.0 18.0 56.0 35.0
20th Handicap RS Tera Sport 1789 Ava Harris-Scott   Elton 1438 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 63.0 42.0

Topper Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Topper Topper 46148 Archie Burton   Beaver 1343 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd Topper Topper 48368 Henry Smith   West Riding 1343 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 6.0 4.0
3rd Topper Topper 37488 Mary-Anne Beacock   Coniston 1343 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 12.0 7.0
4th Topper Topper 47075 Grace Culling   Coniston 1343 5.0 (7.0) 3.0 15.0 8.0
5th Topper Topper 48364 Llion Morris   Llandudno 1343 (6.0) 3.0 5.0 14.0 8.0
6th Topper Topper 48069 Matthew Stubbins   Llandudno 1343 4.0 4.0 (7.5) 15.5 8.0
7th Topper Topper 33701 Lewis Bacon   LLSC 1343 7.0 (9.0) 6.0 22.0 13.0
8th Topper Topper 26692 Rose Jury   Ullswater 1343 (8.0) 6.0 7.5 21.5 13.5
9th Topper Topper 46654 Adam Catlow   LLSC 1343 (10.0) 8.0 9.0 27.0 17.0
10th Topper Topper 4.2 47026 Paul Roberts   LLSC 1416 9.0 (13.0 DNF) 10.0 32.0 19.0
11th Topper Topper 47265 Sam Ellis   Red Wharf Bay 1343 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 39.0 26.0
11th Topper Topper 48634 Adam Smith   Hollingworth 1343 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 39.0 26.0

Optimist Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Optimist Optimist 5500 Ben Welfare   LLSC 1646 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd Optimist Optimist 5370 Christopher Hampshire   Ripon 1646 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 6.0 4.0
3rd Optimist Optimist 5671 Lon Kadioglu   West Kirby 1646 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 9.0 6.0
4th Optimist Optimist 5673 Oscar Sandon   LLSC 1646 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 12.0 8.0

Regatta Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Regatta Optimist 243 Alex Welfare   LLSC 1646
1st Regatta Optimist 6003 Julia Smith   West Riding 1646
1st Regatta RS Tera Sport 9001 Jasmine Perry   LLSC 1438



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com